Management and council

Management

Administrative officer

Assistant Directors

Council Members

Representatives of Laboratories + IATOSS
Sabine Bailly DR INSERM  BioSanté
Sami Halila Chercheur CNRS  Centre de Recherches sur le Macromolecules Végétales
Diane Godin Ribuot PR UGA Hypoxie Physiopathologie HP2
Martine Demeunynck DR CNRS Département de Pharmacologie Moléculaire
Emeline Fontaine Pelletier Ingénieur d'étude INSERM Institut  for Advanced Biosciences
Didier Boturyn DR CNRS Département de Chimie Moléculaire
Carlo Petosa DR CNRS  Institut de Biologie Structurale
Thierry Douki Ing CEA Laboratoire de Chimie Inorganique et Biologique
Sandrine Ollagnier DR CNRS  Laboratoire de Chimie et Biologie des Metaux
Emmanuelle Planus  MCF UGA Institut  for Advanced Biosciences
François Pompanon PR UGA Laboratoire Ecologie Alpine
Uwe Schlattner PR UGA Laboratoire Bioénergétique Fondamentale et Appliquée
Marylin Vantard DR CNRS Grenoble Institut des Neurosciences
Magali Pourtier Gestionnaire Ecole Doctorale CSV
 Ludovic Pelosi  MCF UGA  TIMC-IMAG
Elected PhD Students
Samuel Naudi Fabra  Institut de Biologie Structural (IBS)
Aurianne Guitton   Systèmes Moléculaires et nanoMatériaux pour l’Energie et la Santé (SyMMES)
Vaitson Cumaku  Biologie à Grande Echelle (BGE)
Elda Bauda  Institut de Biologie Structurale (IBS)
Jordan Cossu  Département de Chimie Moléculaire
External members
Other institutions
 Micheline Draye PR USMB LCME - USMB
Montserrat Soler Lopez  Chercheuse  ESRF
Sylvie Ricard-Blum PR (bio) Université de Lyon 1
 David Gueyrard MCF (chim)  Université de Lyon 1
 Philippe Chinkirch Valoridoc
Laboratory referents

The laboratory referent is the privileged interlocutor with doctoral students, thesis directors and the management of the ED.

Find your own referent in the table below:
 
Isabelle Vilgrain BIOSANTE
Céline Fleury et Julie Bourget BIOSANTE
Marie Couturier CERMAV
Sandrine Py et Liliane Guérente DCM
Philippe Delair DPM
Marylin Vantard et Cécile Massit GIN
Claire Arnaud HP2
Virginie Faure et Chantal Thibert IAB
Philippe Frachet IBS
Christine Cavazza LCBM
François Pompanon LECA
Georges Kunstler IRSTEA LESSEM
Stéphan Lacour LIPHY
Cyrille train LNCMI
Gabrielle Tichtinsky et Jacqueline Martin-Laffon LPCV
Pascal Maldivi SYMMES